GENERAL ENTRY JUDGING SCHEDULE

Click here for Livestock Judging Schedule

 

Apprenticeship      

    Masonry

Mon., Oct. 21 10 a.m. Apprenticeship Tent
    Electrical Apprentice Wed., Oct. 23 8 a.m. Apprenticeship Tent
    Carpentry Contest Thurs., Oct. 24 9 a.m. Apprenticeship Tent
    HVAC-R Fri., Oct. 25 9 a.m. Apprenticeship Tent
    Plumbing Fri., Oct. 25 9 a.m. Apprenticeship Tent
    Pre-Engineering Mobile Robotics Sun., Oct. 27 9:30 a.m. Apprenticeship Tent

Arts & Photography Mon., Oct. 14 -
Wed., Oct. 16
9 a.m. Scott Bldg.

Beer Sat., Sept. 28 -
Mon., Sept. 30
Off-Site

Bees, Honey & Food Divisions Wed., Oct. 16 1 p.m. Expo Center

Cheese Fri., Oct. 11 Off-Site

Clothing Tues., Oct. 15 8 a.m. Education Bldg.

Coffee Fri., Oct. 18 3 p.m. Education Bldg.

Culinary Tues., Oct. 15 8 a.m. Education Bldg.

Flower & Garden Exhibits

    Gardens, Outside Houses Tues., Oct. 15 3 p.m. Flower House
    1st Show Wed., Oct. 16 3 p.m. Flower House
    2nd Show Mon., Oct. 21 8 p.m. Flower House
    3rd Show Thurs., Oct. 24 3 p.m. Flower House

4-H Exhibits
    County Exhibits Tues., Oct. 15 Education Bldg.
    Crafts Tues., Oct. 15 8 a.m. Education Bldg.
    Photography Wed., Oct. 16 8:30 p.m. Education Bldg.
    Hay Bales Wed., Oct. 16

Handicrafts & Hobbies Tues., Oct. 15 Commercial Bldg.

Heritage Tobacco Thurs., Oct. 17   Tobacco Pavilion

Home Furnishings Tues., Oct. 15 8 a.m. Education Bldg.

Fine Dining Thurs., Oct. 17 9 a.m. Education Bldg.

Horticulture

     Great Pumpkin/Watermelon   

     Weigh-Off

Wed., Oct. 16 2 p.m. Expo Center

     Fruits, Nuts & Vegetables

Wed., Oct. 15 -
Thurs., Oct. 16
2:30 p.m. Expo Center

Poultry
    1st Show & Youth Thurs., Oct. 17 9 a.m. Poultry Pavilion
    2nd Show Thurs., Oct. 24 9 a.m. Poultry Pavilion
    Youth Turkey Show Fri., Oct. 18 9 a.m. Poultry Pavilion

Sale of Livestock Champions

Sat., Oct. 19 6 p.m. Graham Bldg.

Wine      
    Full Judging Sat., Aug. 24 -
Mon., Aug. 26
  Off-Site
    Best Of Show Mon., Oct. 21 3 p.m. Education Bldg.